Last Update:  Thursday, January 20, 2011

ǂ  PDF Catalog  ǂ  PDF Online Quote  ǂ  Catalog  ǂ  About Ortco  ǂ  Tubing Tong Page  ǂ  Links  ǂ  Search  ǂ  Contact  ǂ  Map  ǂ

Just click on an Item# to take you directly to the part list.

Ref. Number

OEM Part Number

Number Required

Description

1

34893

1 Frame Weldment
2

34898

1 Frame Cover
2A

35129-4

1 Brake Band Cover
2B

939084-3

8 Cap screw, Brake Band Cover
2C

939349-3

8 Lock Washer, Brake Band Cover
3

939067-55

2 Frame Cover Bolt, 5/8" x 2"
3B

939207-6

2 Frame Cover Nut, 3/8" x 3/4"
3C

939644-11

2 Frame Cover Lock Washer
4

943631-70

1 Frame Cover Dowel Pin, 3/4" x 2"
-

30837

1 Guard Assembly, Top Half (Ref. 5,11,12)
5

30871

1 Guard, Top Half
6

30872

1 Guard, Bottom Half
7

15495-1

1 Top Guard Nut
8

15495-2

1 Bottom Guard Nut
9

939067-44

1 Guard Cap Screw, 1/2" x 1 3/4"
9A

941439-5

1 Flexloc Nut
10

16448

1 Guard Spring
11

30874

1 Guard Spring Housing
12

16481

1 Guard Spring Housing Pin
13

939067-53

1 Guard Spring Bolt
13A

939207-4

1 Nut, 3/8" x 2"
13B

939644-7

1 Lock Washer
-

30685-1

1 Roll-Over Hanger Assembly (Ref. 14-29)
14

16352

2 Hanger
15

15532

1 Hanger Balancing Screw
16

34729

1 Hanger Rocker Arm
16A

34731

1 Hanger Spacer
17

16497

1 Hanger Locking Spring
18

940917-273

1 Hanger Balancing Screw Bolt
18A

939212-7

1 Nut
18B

939349-6

1 Washer
19

940917-151

2 Hanger Rocker Arm Bolt
19A

939212-6

2 Nut
19B

939349-64

2 Washer
20

939169-62

2 Hanger Set Screw
21

939248-5

2 Hanger Set Screw Jam Nut
22

16355

2 Hanger Pin
22A

947128-140

4 Spiral Pin
-

16377

1 Suspension Spring Assembly (Ref. 23-29)
23

16683

1 Suspension Spring Housing
24

16378

1 Suspension Spring Shank
25

939484-8

1 Suspension Spring Shank Nut
25A

939667-28

1 Cotter
26

16446

1 Suspension Spring, Outer
26A

27955

1 Suspension Spring, Inner
27

16682

1 Suspension Spring Washer
28

16379-1

1 Suspension Spring Housing
-

-

- Upper Cap With Eye Bolt and Nut
29

16380

1 Suspension Spring Housing Lower Cap
30

15495

5 Roller Shaft Alemite Nut
31

939537-61

3 Roller Shaft Elastic Stop Nut
32

939644-13

7 Roller Shaft Washer, 7/8"
33

16480

2 Idler Sprocket Adjustment Plate
34

939067-3

2 Idler Sprocket Adjustment Plate Cap Screw
-

30835

2 Front Idler Roller Assembly (Ref. 35-39)
35

15494-5

1 Front Idler Roller Shaft Assembly
36

30870

1 Idler Roller (Front)
36A

15491

1 Idler Roller (Back)
37

979103-4

1 Idler Roller Bearing
38

941157-281

1 Idler Roller Bearing Retaining Ring
39

942685-118

2 Idler Roller Assembly Retaining Ring
-

30361

2 Back Idler Roller Assembly (Ref. 41 & 36A-39
41

30360-2

1 Back Idler Roller Shaft Assembly
41A

940895-606

1 Key
-

15493-1

2 Idler Sprocket Assembly (Ref. 43-46)
43

15493

1 Idler Sprocket
44

942384-36

2 Outer Idler Sprocket Bearing
44A

942394-42

2 Inner Idler Sprocket Bearing
45

15498

1 Idler Sprocket Bearing Retaining Washer
46

941157-231

1 Idler Sprocket Bearing Retaining Ring
-

15492-2

2 Idler Sprocket Roller Shaft Assembly (Ref. 46A-50)
46A

15496-5

1 Idler Sprocket Shaft Assembly
47

15492

1 Idler Sprocket Roller
48

979103-4

1 Idler Sprocket Roller Bearing
49

941156-281

1 Idler Sprocket Roller Bearing Retaining Ring
50

942685-118

1 Idler Sprocket Roller Assembly Retaining Ring
51

15500

2 Idler Sprocket Spacer
52

15533

2 Gear Shift Handle
53

15516

2 Gear Shift Handle Lock Pin
54

16977

2 Gear Shift Handle Lock Pin Spring
55

940323-4

2 Gear Shift Handle Grease Fitting
56

15534

1 Gear Shift Shaft
57

939484-5

2 Gear Shift Shaft Slotted Nut, 5/8"
57A

939667-17

2 Cotter
58

23056

2 Gear Shift Shaft Bushing
59

942271-11

2 Gear Shift Shaft "O" Ring
60

939995-812

1 Gear Shift Shaft Key
61

15501

1 Gear Shift Actuator Yoke
62

15502

2 Gear Shift Finger
63

15512

1 High Speed Driven Gear
-

15511-1

1 Low Speed Driven Gear Assembly (Ref. 64-65)
64

15511

1 Low Speed Driven Gear
65

15537

1 Low Speed Driven Gear Bushing
66

15507

1 Low Speed Driven Gear Thrust Washer
67

979054-304

1 Sliding Gear Shaft Lower Bearing
68

9791025304

1 Drive Shaft Lower Bearing
69

15505

2 Frame (Bottom) Gear Box Bearing Plate
70

16979

2 Frame (Bottom) Gear Box Bearing Plate Gasket
71

941271-25

6 Bearing Plate Cap Screw, 1/4" x 1/2"
72

940251-2

1 Gear Case Drain Plug, 1/4" Hex
73

947915-11

1 Roller Chain Assembly W/Connecting Link & Offset Link
-

17906-2

1 Outer Ring Assembly (Ref. 76-80)
76

17906

1 Outer Ring
77

17916

3 Outer Ring Large Roller
78

17917

2 Outer Ring Small Roller
79

17918

5 Roller Bushing
80

17919

5 Roller Pin
80A

940308-1

5 Grease Fitting
-

17921-1

1 Outer Ring Sprocket Assembly (Ref. 81-83)
81

17921

1 Outer Ring Sprocket
82

15519

1 Positioning Valve Cam
83

439723-39

2 Positioning Valve Cam Rivet
84

941237-75

4 Outer Ring Sprocket Bolt (Short)
85

941237-108

2 Outer Ring Sprocket Bolt (Long)
85A

941442-5

2 Lock Nut
86

943631-92

2 Outer Ring Sprocket Dowel Pin
87

17907

1 Inner Ring
88

15527-1

1 Brake Band Assembly
89

15528

2 Brake Band Pin
90

17920

2 Jaw and Bushing Pin
Jaw and Bushing Assemblies
91

23446-1

1 1.050" Jaw Assembly
92

23447-1

1 1.050" Bushing Assembly
91

29373-1

1 1.315" Jaw Assembly
92

29374-1

1 1.315" Bushing Assembly
91

29310-1

1 1.660" Jaw Assembly
92

29307-1

1 1.660" Bushing Assembly
91

29802-1

1 1.750" Jaw Assembly
92

29801-1

1 1.750" Bushing Assembly
91

29309-1

1 1.900" Jaw Assembly
92

29306-1

1 1.900" Bushing Assembly
91

29308-1

1 2" and 2 1/16" Jaw Assembly
92

29305-1

1 2" and 2 1/16" Bushing Assembly
91

27477-1

1 2 3/8" Jaw Assembly
92

27645-1

1 2 3/8" Bushing Assembly
91

27481-1

1 2 7/8" Jaw Assembly
92

27660-1

1 2 7/8" Bushing Assembly
91

17912-1

1 3 1/2" Jaw Assembly
92

17913-1

1 3 1/2" Bushing Assembly
91

23624-1

1 4" Jaw Assembly
92

23623-1

1 4" Bushing Assembly
91

24553-1

1 4 1/2" Jaw Assembly
92

24552-1

1 4 1/2" Bushing Assembly
Dies
93

29378

3 1.315" Die
93

29313

3 1.660" Die
93

29312

3 1.900" Die
93

29311

3 2" and 2 1/16" Die
93

27494-1

3 2 3/8" Die
93

27498-1

3 2 7/8" Die
93

6473

3 3 1/2" and 4" Die
93

24554

3 4 1/2" Die
 
98

943631-69

2 Gear Box Cover Dowel Pin
-

32331

1 Front End Control Assembly
100

31312

1 Control Bracket Weldment
101

28019

1 Shift Bracket Weldment
102

28022

1 Shifter Rod Weldment
102A

941439-2

2 Flexloc Nut
103

28023

1 Throttle Rod Weldment
103A

939370-9

1 Washer
103B

939667-10

1 Cotter Pin
104

28020

1 Clamp Plate
105

28021

1 Shifter Lever
106

942723-13

1 Throttle Rod Ball
107

941271-93

1 Cap Screw
107A

941439-3

1 Nut
108

941271-93

2 Cap Screw
108A

939369-9

2 Lock washer
109

940584-86

1 Shoulder Screw
109A

941442-6

1 Nut-Shoulder Screw


1317 S.E. 25th.

P.O. Box 94127
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
      405-670-2803 | 1-800-654-4891 | Fax 405-672-5681

E-Mail:
sales@ortcoinc.com
Questions about this website: admin@ortcoinc.com